Randall Library Home

Personnel Directory

Name Title Phone Office Location
Adam Ammons Library Technician (910) 962-7469 RL 1023
Carolyn L. Andrews Library Technician (910) 962-7692 RL 1003
Kristin Andrews Social Science & Humanities Librarian (949) 610-7036 RL 2058
Kathryn Batten Coordinator of the CMC & Education Librarian
(910) 962-7291 (Randall Library)
(910) 962-2614 (CMC)
RL 1040
Rebecca Baugnon Library Specialist (910) 962-7462 RL 2042J
Susannah Benedetti Associate Director Library Technical and Collection Management (910) 962-4243 RL 1023E
Madeleine Bombeld Associate Director Library Access and Customer Support Services (910) 962-3278 RL 1010
Dawn Brown Circulation Supervisor (910) 962-3690 RL 1005
Victoria Chatfield Executive Assistant (910) 962-3270 RL 1046
Lisa Coats First Year Engagement Librarian/Lecturer (910) 962-3702 RL 2055
Sharon Connelly Technology Support Analyst (910) 962-3624 RL 1029
Janet Costley University Library Technician (910) 962-2063 RL 1003
John Crawford Digital and Visual Media Coordinator (910) 962-2078 RL 2037A
Jeanne Cross Coordinator of Collection Development (910) 962-2271 RL 1023B
Stephanie Crowe Instructional Services Librarian (910) 962-2557 RL 2020
Norma Flax Library Technician (910) 962-7473 RL 1003
Jason Fleming Information Technology Librarian (910) 962-2675 RL 1029
Mark Franklin Library Technician (910) 962-7854 RL 1004
Peter Fritzler Sciences Librarian/Lecturer (910) 962-7807 RL 2060
Elisabeth Garner Library Specialist
(910) 962-4272
(910) 962-2914
1023
Elizabeth Howland Library Technician (910) 962-7005 RL 1023
Bob Humphrey Library Web & Applications Developer (910) 962-3540 RL 1029
Rachel Jackson Library Technician RL 1004
Beth Kaylor Coordinator of Business, Entrepreneurship and Government Information Research (910) 962-4232 RL 1043
Sue Lem Library Technician (910) 962-7907 RL 1023
Christopher Malpass Library Technician, ILL Borrowing (910) 962-7312 RL 1023G
Sherrill Matson Business Officer (910) 962-3199 RL 1046A
Tonia McKoy Library Specialist (910) 962-2614 Ed. Bldg CMC 127
Gary Moore Coordinator Library Cataloging (910) 962-4252 RL 1023F
John Osinski Health and Human Services Librarian (910) 962-4271 RL 2059
Deborah Packer Library Specialist (910) 962-3275 RL 1023
Jerry Parnell Coordinator Library Special Collections (910) 962-3276 RL 2042K
Anne Pemberton Associate Director, Library Assessment and Instructional Services (910) 962-7810 RL 2056
Alice Penland Library Specialist (910) 962-7472 RL 1023
Mark Peterson Library Technician (910) 962-7499 RL 1023
Dan Pfohl Associate Director Library Info. Tech and Systems/ Lecturer (910) 962-7641 RL 1023H
Anna Ray Circulation Evening/Weekend Supervisor - Library Specialist (910) 962-7025 RL 1005
Melissa Raymer Distance Learning Librarian/Lecturer (910) 962-4234 RL 1041
Christopher Rhodes Facility and Events Coordinator (910) 962-7474 RL 2037
Adina Riggins University Archivist/Lecturer (910) 962-4233 RL 2008
Sheila Sandin Library Technician
Lynn Shay Coordinator Library Serials & Electronic Resources (910) 962-7220 RL 1023I
June Spencer-Francis Library Specialist (910) 962-4286 RL 1023
Beth Thompson Digital Formats and Metadata Librarian/Lecturer (910) 962-3691 RL 1023D
VACANT Library Specialist
Sarah Barbara Watstein University Librarian (910) 962-3271 RL 1046C
Laura Wiegand Coordinator of Discovery Services Librarian/Lecturer (910) 962-3680 RL 1029
Vonzell Yeager University Studies Librarian (910) 962-2778 RL 2061
feedback